Teachers List Archive 2004 – 2015

Teachers 2015

Session 1: May 15 - 18, 2015

DeAnna Batdorff

Madalyn Berg

Corbin Brashear

Mehndi Mama Carrin

Revital Carroll

Jolie Egert Elan

Lynda Emashowski

Darcey Blue French

Bridget Grusecki, N.D.

Michelle Keip

Leonie Lange

Sheila LeDrew Rammon

Joanne Rand

Shad Reinstein, L.Ac.

Ashley Jeanne Ross

Amy Rouse

Christa Sinadinos

Victoria Strowbridge

Dr. Hasna Wood, L.Ac.

Stargazer Li

High Crone Jill

Session 2: May 22-25, 2015

Sarah Alexander

Kashi Ananda

DeAnna Batdorff

Sasha Benedetti

Jane Bothwell

Corbin Brashear

Donna D’Terra

Anole Dahlstrom

Wren Davidson

Lynda Emashowski

Mary Gomes

Kat Harrison

Kathi Keville

Nan Koehler

Lily Mazzarella

Beth Riedel

Stacey Small, L.Ac.

Jane Straight

Autumn Summers

Regina Van Hecke

Katrina Weaver

Stargazer Li

High Crone Jill

Session 3: September 4-7, 2015

Lauren Ari

Trintiy Ava

DeAnna Batdorff

Lacey Chandler

Ilene Cristdahl, ND, LAc

Jill Cunninghis

Laine Demetria, MS, LMFT

Lynda Emshowski

Felicia Ferruzza

Linda Glazier

Reem Khalil

Aimee McConneloug

Larissa Montfort

Heather O’Connell

Melissa Patterson, N.D.

Rebecca Porrino, N.D.

Jenn Rawling

Anya Tyutyunik, L.Ac

Laura Walker

Linda Willcut-Tallman

Zora

Paula Engel Fugman/Crystal Rae/Monelle Riley/Frostie Weber

Stargazer Li

High Crone Jill

Teachers 2014

Session 1: May 16 - 19, 2014

Karen Aguiar & Terri Jensen

Jessica Baker, L.Ac.

Corbin Brashear

Julie Caldwell

Shelley Conrad, Licensed Midwife

Lynda Emashowski

Astrid Grove

Bridget Grusecki, N.D.

Kathleen Harrison, M.A.

Bibiana Love

Larissa Montfort

Rev. Taica Patience

Debra Riordan,

Clinical Ayurvedic Specialist

Lilith Lynn Rogers

Chris Rose

Asia Sikkila

River Seanian Snow

Katrina Weaver

Chelsea Leone

Stargazer Li

High Crone Jill

Session 2: May 23-26, 2014

Lauren Ari

Thia Ashonoah

Kathleen Aspenns,

Certified Flower Essence Practitioner

DeAnna Batdorff

Copperwoman

Añole Dahlstrom

Christine D’Esposito

Trish Gallagher

Sarah Holmes, Clinical Herbalist

Michelle Keip

Jennifer Ketring

Lily Mazzarelli, M.S., C.N.S.

Jessica Ring

Elizabeth Sailer, L.Ac.

Ruth Schlesinger, L.Ac

Marcey Shapiro, M.D.

Tanya Stiller

Michelle Vesser

Laura Walker

Tara West & Robi McGavin

Maralee Wisewomyn & Linda Sauter

Jamie Wood

Chelsea Leone

Stargazer Li

High Crone Jill

Session 3: August 29-September 1, 2014

Kashi Ananda

DeAnna Batdorff

Frieda Kipar Bay

Madalyn Berg

Laine Demetria, MS, LMFT

Jillian Firth

Astrid Grove

Michele Keip

Larissa Montfort

Melissa Patterson, N.D.

Robin Chapin Pilatti

Joanne Rand

Shad Reinstein, L.Ac.

Bethany Ridenour

Beth Riedel, A.H.G., N.C.

karyn sanders/nashoba shilup

Anya Tyutyunik, L.Ac.

Sarai Shapiro

Melita Silberstein

Szuszi Tyroler

Regina Van Hecke

Meghan Walla-Murphy

Kem White & Amber Young

Stargazer Li

High Crone Jill

Teachers 2013

Session 1: May 17 - 20, 2013

Karen Aguiar

Lauren Ari

Thia Ashonoah

Kathleen Aspenns 

Heather Bishop

Corbin Brashear

Revital Carroll, CSB, CMT, RYT

Heidi Hampe Carter

Eden Jamila Clearbrook

Alice DiMicele

Kathleen Gould

Kris Freewoman

Terri Jensen

Kate Kaufman

Medea Leones Medcroft

Jill Leslie

Larissa Montfort

Nancy Peregrine

Rabbit

Beth Riedel, A.H.G., N.C.

Christa Sinadinos

Chelsea Terrell

Tawny Veschio

Kem White

Katolen Yardley, MNIMH ~ Medical Herbalist

Amber Young

Stargazer Li

High Crone Jill

Session 2: May 24-27, 2013

Cho’Qosh Auh’ho’oh

DeAnna Batdorff

Jen Bredesen

Kamala Compton

Bridget Grusecki, ND.

Terri Jensen

Jennifer Ketring

Nicole LoBue

Siobhan Loughney

Bibiana Love

Lily Mazzarella MS, CNS

Kelly McRee

Michele Palazzo

Taica Patience

Melissa Patterson, ND

Shad Reinstein, NCCAOM

Jenni Silverstein

Kym Trippsmith

Michelle Vesser

Tara West

Rose Zarchin & Meadow

Michelle Vesser

Stargazer Li

High Crone Jill

Session 3: Aug. 30-Sep. 2, 2013

Kashi Ananda

Kristen Anne Burlington

Denise Cooluris, ND

Pamala Dorsey

Kris Freewoman

Sherry Glazer-Love

Bibiana Goodrich-Love

Donnalee Hart, ND

Terri Jensen

Rachel Kaplan

Michelle Keip, RN

Georgia King

Chelsea Leone

Kristen Masters

Larissa Montfort

Joanne Rand

Marcey Shapiro, M D

Chief Luisah Teish

Kym Trippsmith

Anya Tyutyunik

Tess Whitehurst

Rowan Wilde

Tamara Wilder

Katrina Weaver

Melissa Wolf

Stargazer Li

High Crone Jill

Teachers 2012

Session 1: May 25-28, 2012

Maddy Avena

DeAnna Batdorff

Mimi Rose Bashaw, MFT

Robin Burnside

Jen Bredesen

Revital Carroll

Felicia Ferruzza, LAc, Herbalist

Heidi Christina Hampe

Truth Hefferton

Rebbeca Lavadia

Bibiana Love

Medea Leones Medcroft

Rev. Taica Patience

Rabbit

Raven of the Redwoods

Shad Reinstein, L.Ac., M.Ac.

Kameko Shibata

Alyra Rose Slocum

Chelsea Terrell

Rowan Wilde

Tamara Wilder

Barbara Wilt, L.Ac.

High Crone Jill

Stargazer Li

Terri Jensen

Session 2: August 31-September 3, 2012

Scarlett "Sky" A'Hearn

Dr. Denise Cooluris, N.D.

Carla David

Pamala Dorsey

Jolie Lonner Egert M.S.

Kris Freewoman

Sherry Glaser-Love

Donnalee Hart, ND

Rachel Kaplan, MFT

Georgia King

Michelle Keip

Tabitha Korhummel

Sage LaPena, CMH, CHR

Jerrigrace Lyons

Kristin Masters

Larissa Montfort

Andrea Parducci "Anny Owen" Densmore

Margaret Philhower, ND

Marcey Shapiro, M.D.

Melita Silbersten

Jacqueline Strock and Gillian Nye

Sage Tracey Trucano

Carol Venolia

Barbara Wilt, L.Ac.

Stargazer Li

High Crone Jill

Teachers 2011

Session 1: May 20-23, 2011

Beth Riedel

Bibiana Love

Donna d'Terra

DeAnna Batdorff

Dr. Denise Cooluris, N.D.

High Crone Jill

Jasmine Rose Oberste, L.Ac.

Jenny Rebecca Swiecicki

Jill Leslie

Joanne Rand

Karen Aguiar and Terri Jensen

Leslie Gardner, MH, RH (AHG)

Lisa Pesch, D.V.M.

Maralee Wisewomyn and Linda Sauter

Marcey Shapiro, M.D.

Megan McElroy

Sage LaPena, CMH/ CHR

Sedona

Stargazer Li

Tamara Wilder

Trish Gallagher

High Crone Jill

Session 2: May 27-30, 2011

Ana Stayton

Andrea Shafir, L.Ac.

April Faith Hirschman

Bridget Owen, MH, CLC

Cara Saunders

Christa Sinadinos

Debra Riordan, C.A.S.

Jamie Capranos, DCH, CCH, RCSHom

Jennipher Lommen

Julie Drucker

Kami McBride

Karen Aguiar

Katrina Weaver

Kym Trippsmith

Meryl Juniper

Rabbit

Randi Seidner

Rev. Taica Patience

Rebecca Rusoff Armstrong

Stargazer Li

Terri Jensen

High Crone Jill

Session 3: Sept. 2-Sept 5, 2011

Amber Young

Anny Owen

Candis Cantin

Chelsea Terrell

Gillian Nye

Jacqueline Strock

Jamie Wood

Jen Van Pelt

Jerrigrace Lyons

Jill Goldreyer, CMT

Kem White

Laura Walker

Linda Hartshorn

Melissa Weaver B. Sc.

Moria Merriweather

Naomi Caspe L.Ac. M.S.

Revital Carroll

Rowan Wilde

Solar Kelly Larson

Stargazer Li

Terri Jensen

Tess Whitehurst

Tina Goat

High Crone Jill

Teachers 2010

Session 1: May 21-24, 2010

Carole Addison-Goyne

Karen Aguiar

Cho ‘Qosh’ Auh’ Ho ‘Oh

Rebecca Rusoff Armstrong

Copperwoman

C. Elise Brewin

Tina Goat/Glaessner

Jill Goldreyer

Bibiana Goodrich-Love

Astrid Grove, L.M., C.P.M.

Terri Jensen

Sage LaPena

Megan McElroy

Karyn Sanders

Cara Saunders

Ruth Schlesinger, L. Ac.

Andrea Shafir, L. Ac.

Christa Sinadinos

Seanain Snow

Afia Walking Tree

Jamie Wood

Kristen Younger

Stargazer Li

High Crone Jill

Session 2: May 28-31, 2010

Media Aranda

DeAnna Batdorff

Veronica Cruz

April Hirschman

Terri Jensen

Maya Karasso

Elizabeth Lakin

Leana Lovejoy

Arlene Magarian

Megan McElroy

Miriam Medicine Prayer

Jasmine Rose Oberste, L. Ac.

Lisa Pesch, DVM

Joanne Rand

Wendy Read

Catherine Abby Rich

Serena Russell

Marcey Shapiro, MD

Kara Byrne Sigler

Chelsea Terrell

Michelle Vesser

Afia Walking Tree

Kem White

Tamara Wilder

Joya Winwood

Amber Young

Stargazer Li

High Crone Jill

Session 3: Sept. 3-Sept 6, 2010

Karen Aguiar

Mimi Rose Bashaw, MFT

Massey Burke

Denise Cooluris, N.D.

Andrea Densmore

Birch Early

Kris Freewoman

Beth Grim

Sarah Holmes

Rebbeca Lavadia

Maggie Beth Levinger

Megan McElroy

Dorothy Morgan B.S, CMT

Mary Pat Palmer

Pamela Sue Porter A.K.A.

Twizzle the Clown

Jennifer Radtke

Beth Riedel, A.H.G, N.C

Chelsea Terrell

Kym Trippsmith (A.K.A. Mamazon)

Heaven Walker

Afia Walking Tree

Joan Weir

Tess Whitehurst

Stargazer Li

Rowan Wilde

High Crone Jill

Teachers 2009

Session 1: May 15-18, 2009

Thia Ashanoah

Caren Catterell

Max Dashu

Rupam Henry, RDA, HHC

Terri Jensen

Maya Karasso

Elizabeth Lakin, CCHH

Willow Lune

Rose Madrone

Megan McElroy

Miriam Medicine Prayer & Serena Russell

Sally Sherriff LAc

Kara Sigler

Atava Garcia Swiecicki, MA, RH (AHG)

Tatyanna Teeuwisse L.Ac.

Bryn Truett-Chavez

*Ms. Beatrice Waight

Kem White

Joya Winwood

Amber Young

Kristen Younger

Stargazer Li

High Crone Jill

Session 2: May 22-25, 2009

Mariposa Bernstein, L.Ac.

Candis Cantin

Eden Jamila Clearbrook

Trish Gallagher

April Faith Hirschman

Terri Jensen

Nancy Kissam

Rebbeca Lavadia

Megan McElroy

Mary Pat Palmer, RH

Nancy Peregrine

Rabbit

Lilith Rogers

Ruth Schlesinger, M.S., L.Ac

Christa Sinadinos

Kari Stettler

Kym Trippsmith

Sarah Underwood

Rowan Wilde

Tamara Wilder

Jamie Wood

Stargazer Li

High Crone Jill

Session 3: Sept. 4-Sept 7, 2009

Media Aranda

Cho’Qosh Auh’ho’oh

Mimi Rose Bashaw, MA, MFT

Jordon Champagne

Linda Hartshorn

Terri Jensen

Kashi

Frieda Kipar

Deborah Lindsay, City Council

Amanda J. Lyon C.A.S., P.K.S.

Ami Mautner

Lily Mazzarella

Megan McElroy

Sherry McGary

Vanessa Passarelli

Joanne Rand

Sedona Ruiz

Elizabeth Sailer L.Ac.

Luisah Teish

Kym Trippsmith

Karin Christa Uphoff, MH

Karen Vogel

Joan Weir

Tamara Wilder

Stargazer Li

High Crone Jill

Teachers 2008

Session 1: May 16-19, 2008

ChoQosh Auh'ho'oh

Trinity Ava

Francoise Bourzat

Eden Jamila Clearbrook

Leslie Drew

Samantha Ford, CMT, RMT, CHCT

Kris Freewoman

Liisa Korpela

Elizabeth Lakin

Jennipher Lommen

Kelly McRee

Lily Mazzarella

Larissa Montfort

Claire Ossenbeck

Bridget Owen

Sedona Ruiz

Ruth Schlesinger, M.S., L.Ac

Michelle Vesser

Amber Young

Stargazer Li

High Crone Jill

Session 2: May 23-26, 2008

Sarah Bodner

Linda Bruno

Julie Drucker

Lynda Emashowski

Aliah Faith

Jill Goldreyer

Kendra Grace

Linda Hartshorn

Lois C. Johnson, M.D.

Maya Karasso

Yemaya Kimmel

Amanda J. Lyon, C.A.S.

Rabbit

Elizabeth Sailer L.Ac.

Karin C. Uphoff

Tamara Wilder

Kristen Younger

Stargazer Li

High Crone Jill

Session 3: Aug 29-Sept 1, 2008

Massey Burke

Candis Cantin

Pamala Dorsey

Pam Fischer

Kimber Holmes

Brenda Igler, C.A.S, P.K.S.

"Solar Kelly" Larson

Rebbeca Lavadia

Mariavittoria Mangini FNP CNM

Kristen Manyrivers & Kem White

Megan McElroy

Kate Munger

Jennifer Radtke

Jackie Screechfield

Sally Sherriff L.Ac.

Kat Steele

Victoria Strowbridge

Maralee Wisewomyn & Linda Sauter

Maria & Lynda Yraceburu

Stargazer Li

High Crone Jill

Teachers 2007

Session 1: May 18-21, 2007

Julie Avena, CCH

Connie Basch, M.D.

Sarah Bodner

Corbin Brashear

Janine Carpenter

Carla David

Annabella De Mattei

Gail Eastwood, DIHom

Jill Goldreyer

Donnalee Hart, ND & Cecelia Gillespie

Carol Grant Hart

Terri Jensen

Heather Luna Keasbey, CH CN

Yemaya Kimmel

Irene LewisThorne

Michele Palazzo

Beth Riedel, AHG, NC

Sally E. Sherriff L.Ac

Victoria Strowbridge

High Crone Jill

Stargazer Li

Session 2: May 25-28, 2007

Karen Aguiar

Cho’Qosh Auh’ho’oh

Linda Bruno

Kris Freewoman

Heidi Haigis

Brenda Igler, C.A.S.,P.K.S.

Gwen Jensen

Terri Jensen

Elizabeth Lakin

Lily Mazzarella

Mehndi Mama

Rabbit

Hope Rose of HopeSprings

Nicki Scully

Michelle Vesser

Katrina Sky Weaver

Brie Wieselman & Debra Maya

Tamara Wilder

High Crone Jill

Stargazer Li

Session 3: Aug. 31 - Sept. 3, 2007

Massey Burke

Crystalrae

Julie Drucker

Lynda Emashowski

Melanya Gonshorowski

Susan Hagen

Luna Hart

Leslie Jackson

Penny Livingston-Stark

Solar Kelly Larson

Claire (Flora) Ossenbeck

Alison Pernell

Lilith Rogers

Marcey Shapiro, M.D.

Karin C. Uphoff

Jen Van Pelt

Melissa Weaver

Palika

High Crone Jill

Stargazer Li

Teachers 2006

Session 1: May 19-22, 2006

Julie Avena, C.C.H.

Pam Fischer

Samantha Ford, CMT, RMT, CHCT Holly Fennell Guzman, LAc

Linda Hartshorn

Sarah Jenness

Nancy Kissam

Amanda J. Lyons, CAS, PKS

Debra Mayeh

Raven Tree-Singing Woman

Catherine Abby Rich

Nancy Peregrine, C.N.C, A.H.G

Mia Rose

Yaelle Shaphir, L.Ac., Dipl. O.M.

Brie Wieselman

Katrina Weaver

High Crone Jill

Session 2: May 26-29, 2006

Connie Basch, M.D.

Corbin Brashear

Carla David

Annabella De Mattei

Gail Eastwood, D I Hom

Donnalee Hart, ND

Rupam Henry

Gwen Jensen

Heather Luna Keesbey

Arlene Magarian

Kelley Mathias

Gillian Oglesby

Palika

Mary Pat Palmer, MA, AHG

Jessica Rabbit

Marcey Shapiro, MD

Barbara Wilt

Session 3: September 1-4, 2006

Jen Bredesen

Luna Hart

Kimber Holmes

Leslie Jackson

Rebecca (Reba) Johnson

Solar Kelly Larsen

Stargazer Li

Deborah Lindsay

Penny Livingston-Stark

Michele Palazzo

Palika

Alison Pernell & Crystal Ray

Karen Sanders

Linda Sauter

Diane L. Smalley, LAc

Victoria Strowbridge

Carol Venolia

Maralee Wisewomyn

High Crone Jill

Teachers 2005

Session 1: May 20-23, 2005

Karen Aguiar & Terri Jensen

Annabelle Dematlei Eastwood

Gail Eastwood

Pat Gans, M.D.

Donnalee Hart, N.D.

Linda Hartshorn

Rupam Henry

Lois Johnson, M.D.

Kami McBride

Mary Pat Palmer, ATR, AHG

Beth Riedel, AHG, NC

Shelly Mortensen

Rhianna Miller

Peggy Schaefer

Marcey Shapiro, M.D.

Shay

Lynda Wells, DVM

High Crone Jill

Session 2: May 27-30, 2005

DeAnna Batdorff

Candis Hope Cantin

Copperwoman

Trish Gallagher

Leslie Gardner, A.H.G., M.H.

Julie Gauss

Julia Goerlitz

Sheri Howe

Gwen Jensen

Irene LewisThorne

Sue Morgenti

Yaelle Shaphir, L.Ac., Dipl. O.M.

Victoria Strowbridge

Anna Tosick

Karin Uphoff

Kristen Younger

Maria & Lynda Y

Session 3: September 2-5, 2005

Jen Bredesen

Naomi Caspe L.Ac. M.S

Donna D'Terra

Laughrienne Goose

Kimber Holmes

Reba Johnson

Michele Landegger

Mamta Landerman, C.A. S.

Penny Livingston-Stark

Kelley Mathias

Arlene Magarian

Palika

Jennifer Radtke

Julie Rothman

River Schmidt

Carol Venolia

Miss Beatrice (Waight)

High Crone Jill

Teachers 2004

Session 1: May 21-24, 2004

DeAnna Batdorff

Karen Ehrlich, C. P M., L. M.

Janine Carpentar

Trish Gallagher

Linda Hartshorn

Sarah Holmes

Lisa A. Jackson

Mamta Landerman, C.A.S.

Dorisse Neale, R. N.

Donna Odierna

Nancy Peregrine, C. N. C., A. H. G.

Elizabeth Sailer, L.Ac.

Karyn Sanders

Margot Schaal

Atava Garcia Swiecicki, M. A.

Jenny R. Swiecicki

Shay

High Crone Jill

Session 2: May 28-31, 2004

Carole Addison

Celosia Arcadia

Naomi Caspe, L. Ac.

Felicia J. Ferruzza

Julie Gauss, C. C. H.

Holly Guzman, L.Ac.

Donnalee Hart, N. D.

Gwen Jensen

Lois Johnson, M. D.

Pat Loomis, M. S., C. H., C.A.S.

Kelly Mathias

Sue Morgenti

Carrin Olsen

Linda Sauter

Christa Sinadinos

Diane L. Smalley, L.Ac.

Bethany Staffieri

Tamara Wilder

Maralee Wisewomyn

High Crone Jill

Session 3: September 3-6, 2004

Janine Bjornson

Jo Carson

Erin Fisher

Julia Fischer

Pamela Gould, N. D.

Kimber Holmes

Kelly McRee

Shelly Mortensen

Irena Nickels

Jennifer Radtke

Molly Rinaldi

Debra Riordan, C.A.S.

Katherine Steele

Carol Venolia

Miss Beatrice Waight

Cheryl "Li" Walter, Ph. D.

Kristen Younger

Maria Yraceburu

High Crone Jill